Hukmdev Narayan Yadav

Hukmdev Narayan Yadav

Introduction :

Hukmdev Narayan Yadav is 82 years old Loksabha MP, elected from of state as a member of Party. Hukmdev Narayan Yadav was born to Late Shri Rajgir Yadav & Late Smt. Champa Devi and is married to Smt. Sudesh Yadav. He/She has 2 son(s) 1 daughter(s)

Background information of Hukmdev Narayan Yadav:

A former union minister in United Front Govt, Hukum Dev Narayan started his political career at the Panchayat Level in the 1950’s. He held various positions at the Panchayat Level, including President of the Panchayat Samiti. He was elected MLA in 1967.

More information
Secretary, Pindarudh High School
Founder and Secretary, Lohia Charan Singh College, Darbhanga, Bihar
Attended R.S.S Sakha from 1950-1960 regularly
Joined Bharatiya Janata Party, 1993
President, Kisan Morcha (two terms)
Vice President, Bhartiya Janata Party, Bihar
Party Name
Assets ( In Rupees) More than 2 Crore(s)
Background
Profession ,
Education graduate
Permanent Address Vill. & P.O. Bijuly,Distt. Darbhanga,Bihar
Delhi Address 4, Dr. Bishwambhar Das Marg, New Delhi - 110 001
Mobile 9013180264,9810031003,9431220044
Phone 011-23753885,06272-2450940
Email address
1960-68 Gram Pradhan, Bijuli Panchayat(two terms)
1965-67 President, Prakhand Panchayat Samiti, Darbhanga
1967, 69 & 72 Member, Bihar Legislative Assembly (three terms);Member, Public Accounts Committee, Rules Committee and Committee on Petitions
;Chief Whip, Sanyukt Socialist Party (SANSOPA), Bihar Legislative Assembly;Secretary, Parliamentary Committee, Bihar;Member, Consultative Committe, Urban Development
1971 President, Zila Parishad (District Board)
1972 President, Sanyukt Socialist Party (SANSOPA), Darbhanga
1974-77 General Secretary, Bhartiya Lok Dal, Bihar
1977-79 Elected to 6th Lok Sabha;General Secretary, Janata Party, Bihar
1980 Elected to Rajya Sabha
1980-86 Chief Whip, Lok Dal, Rajya Sabha;President, Election Committee, Lok Dal, Bihar
1982-84 Deputy Leader, Rajya Sabha
1983 National General Secretary, Janata Party
1983-84 Member, Committee on the Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes
1985-86 Member, Committee on Official Language
1985-88 President, Janata Party, Bihar
1989 Re-elected to 9th Lok Sabha (2nd term)
1989-90 Member, Business Advisory Committee
1990 Member, Committee on Public Undertakings, Consultative Committee & Ministry of Finance;Deputy leader, Janata Dal, Lok Sabha
1990-91 Union Cabinet Minister, Textiles and Food Processing Industries
1999 Re-elected to 13th Lok Sabha (3rd term)
13 Oct. 1999-26 May 2000 Union Minister of State, Agriculture
27 May 2000- 6 Nov. 2000 Union Minister of State, Surface Transport
7 Nov. 2000- 1 Nov. 2001 Union Minister of State, Shipping
2 Nov. 2001 Union Minister of State, Agriculture
2009 Re-elected to 15th Lok Sabha (4th term)
31 Aug. 2009 Member, Committee on Agriculture
23 Sep. 2009 Member, Committee on Government Assurances;Member,Committee on Official Language
Published articles titled "Gaon Ki Kahani" in Newspapers
Notice! The message in this form will not be forwarded to Hukmdev Narayan Yadav . Use the form below to post your review or comment and discuss about Hukmdev Narayan Yadav as a community.

Post your comment on Hukmdev Narayan Yadav

advertise on nocorruption.in website