Santosh Kumar Gangwar

Santosh Kumar Gangwar

Introduction :

Santosh Kumar Gangwar is 47 years old Contested of state as a member of . Santosh Kumar Gangwar was born to Late Shri Ram Lal Gangwar & Smt. Sheela Devi Gangwar and is married to Smt. Saubhagya Gangwar

Party Name
AssetsMore than 3 Crore(s)
Profession
EducationB.Sc.
Permanent AddressBharat Sewa Trust Bhawan, Pilibhit Road, Prem Nagar, Bareilly- 243 122 (Uttar Pradesh)
Communication AddressDelhi Residence Address: House No. 13, Sunehri Bagh Road, New Delhi-110011
Contact Number0581-2577020
Email address
1989

Elected to 9th Lok Sabha

1991

Re-elected to 10th Lok Sabha (2nd term)

1991-96

Whip, B.J.P. Parliamentary Party

1996

Re-elected to 11th Lok Sabha (3rd term)

1998

Re-elected to 12th Lok Sabha (4th term)

1998-99

Union Minister of State, Petroleum and Natural Gas with additional charge of Parliamentary Affairs

1999

Re-elected to 13th Lok Sabha (5th term)

Oct.-Nov. 1999

Union Minister of State, Science & Technology in addition, assisted Minister of Parliamentary Affairs

22 Nov. 1999- 29 Jan. 2003

Union Minister of State, Petroleum & Natural Gas; and additional charge of Parliamentary Affairs

29 Jan. 2003-24 May 2003

Union Minister of State, Petroleum and Natural Gas

24 May 2003- 8 Sept. 2003

Union Minister of State, Parliamentary Affairs; Labour

8 Sept. 2003- May 2004

Union Minister of State, Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises and additional charge of Parliamentary Affairs

2004

Re-elected to 14th Lok Sabha (6th term)
Chief Whip, Bharatiya Janata Party in Lok Sabha, Member, Committee on Petroleum & Natural Gas

May, 2014

Re-elected to 16th Lok Sabha (7th term)

27 May 2014 onwards

Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Ministry of Finance.

Delhi Election

advertise on nocorruption.in website